Michael Finkle's Practitioner's Guide
[…] Obtaining information from the simultaneous matter

    A defendant who is involuntarily detained, hospitalized, or committed under RCW chapter 10.77 has certain privacy rights regarding his or her medical and treatment records. See RCW 10.77.210(1). That section limits access to records under RCW Ch. 10.77. Although the defendant's attorney and the prosecutor in the felony case that generated the evaluation may receive records and reports, it is not clear whether the prosecutor or defense attorney in the non-referring court (Friendly Municipal Court in our example) can also receive them. RCW 10.77.065(4) permits disclosure to the courts "solely to prevent the entry of any evaluation or treatment order that is inconsistent with any order entered under chapter 71.05 RCW." (Emphasis supplied.) It does not seem to allow for disclosure to prevent entry of inconsistent evaluation or treatment under a simultaneous RCW Ch. 10.77 proceeding.